Shaadi.com - World's Largest Matrimonial Website

 

Home > Travel and Tourism Nagpur > Indian Railways Time Table

Indian Railways Time Table (Nagpur Railway Station)

w.e.f. 1st July, 2006

Railway Enquiry Telephone Numbers :
Manual - 131,
Auto answering service - 133,
IVRS:132
Reservartion
(PNR) Enquiry: Manual 135, Auto 134 (IVRS)

Train Position on Akashwani at:
0555 / 0930 / 1345 / 1800 / 1910 / 2310 Hrs.

Visit www.irctc.co.in for online reservations.

 

No.
Name of the Train
Arr.
Dep.
No.
Name of the Train
Arr.
Dep
2809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail - 10.55 11.05 2810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail 14.25 14.35
8029 LTT.Kurla-Howrah Exp. 13.10 13.30 8030 Howrah-Kurla Exp. 13.20 13.40
2811 LTT.Kurla-Hatia (1,7) 13.50 14.20 2812 Hatia-LTT Kurla (6,7) 23.45 23.55
2145 LTT.Kurla-Bhubneshwar Exp. (1) 09.50 10.00 2146 Bhubneshwar-LTT Kurla Exp.(3) 17.50 18.00
2859 Mumbai-Howrah (Geetanjali Exp.) 19.05 19.15 2860 Howrah-Mumbai (Geetanjali Exp.) 07.20 07.30
2101 Kurla-Howrah (Super DLX Fully AC)
Jyaneshwari Exp. (2,3,6,7)
09.50 10.00 2102 Howrah-Kurla(Super DLX Fully AC)
Jyaneshwari Exp. (1,2,4,5)
16.10 16.20
2151 LTT-Howrah (Super DLX Fully AC)
Samarsatta Exp.(2,3,6,7)
11.15 01.30 2152 Howrah-Kurla (Super DLX Fully AC) 17.25 17.35
2105 Mumbai-Nagpur (Vidarbha Exp.) 09.40 --- 2106 Mumbai-Nagpur (Vidarbha Exp.) --- 18.10
2139 Dadar-Nagpru (Sewagram Exp.) 06.10 --- 2140 Nagpur-Dadar (Sewagram Exp.) --- 20.50
1039 Kolhapur-Gondia (Maharashtra Exp.) 17.20 17.40 1040 Gondia-Kolhapur (Maha Exp.) 10.35 10.55
2129 Pune-Howrah
Azad Hind Exp. (Daily)
10.10 10.20 2130 Howrah-Pune
Azad Hind Exp. (Daily)
15.30 15.40
2833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Exp. (Daily) 17.50 18.00 2834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Exp. 19.00 19.10
2869 Mumbai-Howrah Express (1) * * 01.40 02.20 2870 Howrah-Mumbai (6) * * 08.20 08.30
1453 Ahm'bad-Nag Prerana Exp. (5) 12.20 --- 1454 Nag-Ahm'bad Prerana Exp. (3) --- 08.30
2914 Nagpur-Indore Trishatabdi Exp (1) 19.15 --- 2913 Indore-Nagpur rishatabdi Exp (1) --- 08.30
2924 Nagpur-Indore Trishatabdi Exp (4) 19.15 --- 2923 Indore-Nagpur Trishatabdi Exp (4) --- 08.25
8404 Ahmedabad-Puri Jan Seva Exp.
(Via Vijayanagaram) (2,5,7)
11.15 11.30 8403 Puri-Ahm'bad Jan Seva Exp.
(Via Vijayanagaram) (3,5,7)
11.10 11.20
8406 Ahmedabad-Puri Jan Seva Exp.
(Via Bhubaneswar) (6)
12.10 12.40 8405 Puri-Ahm'bad Jan Seva Exp.
(Via Bhubaneswar) (4)
09.40 09.50
2655 Ahmedabad-Chennai
Navjeevan Exp. (Daily)
22.40 22.45 2656 Chennai-Ahmedabad
Navjeevan Exp. (Ex-Wardha)
02.58 03.00
2905 Porbander-Howrah
(Superfast Exp) (4,5)
09.50 10.00 2906 Howrah-Porbandar
(Superfast Exp) (6,7)
16.10 16.20
8402 Okha-Puri Exp
(Ex-Wardha) (4)
09.42 10.25 8401 Puri-Okha Exp. (Ex-Wardha) (1) 10.53 10.56
8237 Bilaspur-Amritsar Chhattisgarh Exp. 21.40 22.05 8238 Amritsar-Bilaspur Chha'garh Exp. 03.35 04.05
2721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Dakshin Exp. 09.05 09.15 2722 Nizamuddin-Hyd Dakshin Exp. 18.10 18.25
2621 Chennai-New Delhi Tamil Nadu Exp. 14.20 14.30 2622 New Delhi-Chennai Tamil Nadu Exp. 14.15 14.25
7605 Nanded-Nagpur Express (Daily)* 17.10 --- 7606 Nagpur-Nanded Exp. (Daily) --- 04.25
2723 Hyderabad-New Delhi A.P. Express 15.55 16.05 2724 New Delhi-Hyd A.P. Express 09.50 10.00
2615 Chennai-New Delhi GT Exp. 10.30 10.40 2616 New Delhi-chennai GT Exp. 12.20 12.30
2625 Thiru'puram-New Delhi Kerala Exp. 21.40 21.50 2626 New Delhi-Thiru'puram Kerala Exp. 04.00 04.10
2441 Bilaspur-New Delhi (Fully AC)
Rajdhani Exp. (7)
14.50 15.15 2442 New Delhi-Bilaspur (Fully AC)
Rajdhani Exp. (5)
10.15 10.40
2707 Tirupati-H.Niz'din (APS'prk) (2,4,6) 02.40 02.50 2708 H.Niz'din-Tirupati (APS'prk) (1,4,6) 00.55 01.05
2651 Madurai-H.Niz'din (APS'prk) (1,3) 02.40 02.50 2652 H.Niz'din-Madurai (APS'prk) (3,5) 00.55 01.05
7610 Poorna-Patna Express (6) * * 04.20 04.30 7609 Patna-Poorna Express (1) 19.50 20.00
5278 Bangalore-Darbhanga Exp. (7) 08.20 08.40 5277 Darbhanga-Bangalore Exp (3) 12.40 12.50
7091 Secundrabad-Patna (2,4) 08.20 08.40 7092 Patna-Secundrabad Exp (4,6) 15.45 15.55
2405 Bhusaawl-Nizamuddin Gondwana Exp. (2,7) 12.20 13.05 2406 Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp. (1,6) 07.55 08.40
2409 Bilaspur-Nizamuddin Gondwana Exp. (1,3,4,5,6) 12.35 13.05 2410 Nizamuddin-Bilaspur Gondwana Exp. (2,3,4,5,7) 07.55 08.30
2429 Bangalore-Nizamuddin (Fully AC)
Rajdhani Exp. (1,2,4,5)
15.05 15.15 2430 Nizamuddin-Bangalore (Fully AC)
Rajdhani Exp (2,3,6,7)
10.15 10.25
2433 Chennai-Nizamuddin (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (5,7) 20.40 20.50 2434 Nizamuddin-Chennai (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (4,6) 05.30 05.40
2437 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin (F.A.C.) Rajdhani Exp. (4) 15.05 15.15 2438 Nizamuddin-Secund (Fully A.C.) 10.15 10.25
2643 Thiru'puram-Nizamuddin Exp.(4) 01.10 01.20 2644 Nizamuddin-Thiru Exp.(6) 00.05 00.15
2645 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Millennium Exp. (1) 01.10 01.20 2646 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Millennium Exp. (Wed.) 00.05 00.15
2647 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin Kongu Express (1) 22.40 22.50 2648 Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Kongu Express (4) 01.40 01.50
2803 Visag-Nizamuddin S.J. Express (2,6) 01.10 01.20 2804 Nizamuddin-Visag S.J. Express (1,4) (Via Ballarpur) 00.05

00.15

2807 Visag-izamuddin Samta Exp. 22.25 22.50 2808 Nizamuddin-Visag Samta Exp. 01.40 02.20
2512 Thirunatpura-Gorkpur Rap'sagar Exp. 16.50 17.10 2511 Gorakpur-Tirunatapuram R'sagar 04.35 04.45
2522 Ernaculam-Barauni Rap'sagar Exp.(6) 16.50 17.10 2521 Barouni-Ernaculam R'sagar(3) 04.35 04.45
2641 Kanyakumari-Nizamuddin (4) 22.40 23.05 2642 Nizamuddin-Kanyakumari (1) 00.05 00.15
6031 Chennai-Jammu Tawi Andaman Exp.(1,4,5) 02.25 02.35 6032 Jammu Tawi-Chennai Andaman Exp.(1,4,7) 11.20 11.30
6093 Chennai-Lucknow Exp.(3,7) 02.25 02.35 6094 Lucknow-Chennai Exp.(2,5) 11.20 11.30
6317 Kanyakumari-Jammu Tawi Himsagar Exp.(7) 03.40 03.50 6318 Jammu Tawi-Mangalore navyug Exp.(6) 09.10 09.20
2687

Chennai-Chan'garh/D'doon (5)

02.40 02.50 2688 D'doon/Chan'garh-Chennai (2) 09.10 09.20
2851 Bilaspur-Chennai (7) 17.40 18.10 2852 Chennai-Bilaspur (2) 11.30 11.40
6595 Bangalore - Rajendranagar Sanghamitra Exp. (3,5) 08.20 08.40 6596 Raj'ngr-Bangalore Sanghamitra Exp. (5,7) 12.40 12.50
2669 Chennai-Chappra - G'kaveri Exp (2,7) 11.50 12.00 2670 Chapra-Chennai G'kaveri (2,4) 14.50 15.00
6359 Ernakulam-Rajendranagar Exp (1) 08.20 08.40 6360 Raj'ngr-Ernakulam Exp (3) 15.45 15.55
7091 Secudnerabad-Patna Exp.(2,4) 08.20 08.40 7092 Raj'ngr-Secunderabad Exp.(4,6) 16.00 16.10
6326 Thiru'puram-Indore Ahilya Nagari Exp.(7) 16.50 17.10 6325 Indore-Thiru'puram Ahilya Nagari Exp. (2) 04.35 04.45
6328 Thiru'puram-Korba Exp. (2,5) 16.50 17.10 6327 Korba-Thiru'puram-Exp.(7) 04.35 04.45
2592 B'lore-Gorakhpur Exp. (2) 17.00 17.10 2591 Gorakhpur-B'lore Exp.(7) 04.35 04.55
2590 b'lore-Gorakhpur Exp.(5) 17.00 17.10 2589 Gorakhpur-Secundrabad Exp.(4) 04.35 04.55
2611 Ch'nai-H.Nizudin Garib Rath(7)* * 02.40 02.50 2612 H.Niz'udin-Chnai Garib Rath (2) * * 00.55 01.05
2649 Yashwantpur-H.Nizmudin (1,2,4,6,7) 20.30 20.40 2650 H.Nizmudin-Yashwanpur (1,2,4,6,7) 22.35 22.45
2967 Chennai-Jaipur Exp. (1,3,5) 11.25 11.35 2968 Jaipur-Chennai Exp.(1,3,6) 14.00 14.10
9775 Mysore-Jaipur (5,7) 11.25 11.35 9776 Jaipur-Mysore (2,4) 14.00 14.10
8473 Puri-Jodpur Exp. (4) 10.55 11.35 8474 Jodhpur-Puri (7) 14.00 14.55
2969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Exp(6) 10.25 11.35 2970 Jaipur-Coimbatore (3) 14.00 14.10
6125 Chennai - Jodhpur Exp. (Ex-Wardha) (7) 07.45 07.50 6126 Jodhpur - Chennai Exp. (Ex-Wardha) (2) 23.20 23.25
7038 Bilaner-Secundrabad Exp (6) 23.20 23.25 7037 Secundrabad-Bikaner (3) 07.55 08.00
2159 Nagpur-Jabalpur (1,3,6) -- 21.15 2160 Jabalpur-Nagpur (1,3,6) 06.25 --
8240 Nagpur-Bilaspur (Daily) 23.20 --- 8239 Bilaspur-Nagpur (Daily) 06.00 ---
2143 Nagpur-Gaya Dixabhoomi Exp (6) --- 10.00 2144 Gaya-Nagpur Dixabhoomi Exp (2) 16.00 ---
2856 nagpur-Raipur (Daily) --- 22.50 2855 Raipur-Nagpur (Daily) 06.30* ---

 

PASSENGER TRAINS

336 Kazipet-Nagpur (Daily) 07.50 --- 335 Nagpur-Kazipet (Daily) --- 18.40
1392 Itarsi-Nagpur (Daily) 19.30 --- 1393 Nagpur-Itarsi (Daily) --- 08.00
1394 Amla-Nagpur (Daily) 08.50 --- 1393 Nagpur-Amla (Daily) --- 18.15
1385 Bhusawal-Nagpur (Daily) 08.45 --- 1386 Nagpur-Bhusawal (Daily) --- 05.15
1659 Amraoti Nagpur (Daily) 20.20 --- 1660 Nagpur-Badnera (Daily) --- 08.00

Disclaimer : Timings may change. Nagpur Guide.com deos not take any responsbility for the schedule displayed here. Please Contact Indian Railways on the Enquiry number for exact schedule.

Days of Operation : 1-Mon,2-Tue, 3-Wed, 4-Thu, 5-Fri, 6-Sat, 7-Sun
** Marked trains date not announced

Back



HomeMovies . Nagpur Business . Travel and Tourism . Nagpur Restaurants . More Sections .
Help ? Advertising Options . Contribute
Terms of Use     © Copyright 2005 , KKE Soteco Pvt. Ltd. , Nagpur, Maharashtra, India